ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stolt Sceptre - IMO 7112527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Stolt SceptreAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7112527Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
British flag gas tanker Stolt Sceptre, bt. 1971, gt. 15477, in the strait of Malacca in august 1986

*15,167 g.t. Chemical & Oil Carrier built 1971 by Uddevallavarvet. Ex name: ANCO SCEPTRE. Renamed: IVER SCEPTRE, SCEPTRE. Sold for demolition 2003. Name and category corrected. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sceptre
IMO:7112527
Former name(s):
- Tony (Until 2003 Apr 28)
- Sceptre (Until 2001 Dec 10)
- Iver Sceptre (Until 1992 Apr)
- Stolt Sceptre (Until 1991 Nov)
- Anco Sceptre (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,133 tons
Summer DWT:23,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anco Sceptre
© pieter melissen
STOLT SCEPTRE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!