ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soon Hoe - IMO 7026388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Soon HoeAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7026388Hits:478
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Panama flag coastal tanker Soon Hoe, bt. 1969, gt. 1315, in the strait of Malacca in march 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shell
IMO:7026388
Former name(s):
- Trab Star (Until 2004 Jun)
- Soon Hoe (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nippo Maru No.73 (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,345 tons
Summer DWT:2,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!