ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Favour - IMO 9214305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Bow FavourAdded:Apr 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9214305Hits:706
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Favour.
Callsign.LAQW5.
Built.Kværner Kleven.Florø.Norway.Sept.2001.
DWT.37.438.LOA.183m.Beam.32m.
Cargo tk.47.Liq.40635m3.
Port of reg.Bergen.Flag.Norway.
Main Eng.MAN B&W 7S50MC.13941Bhp.Speed.16 kn.
Imo.no 9214305.
Outbound from OT.Baytank.Houston.TX on 13 March 2005.Loaded for South America.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Focus
IMO:9214305
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319602000
Callsign:ZGBG
Former name(s):
- Bow Favour (Until 2011 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,190 tons
Summer DWT:37,467 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°7’13.56” N, 6°58’8.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 202° (207°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 12:00:59 UTCNew York
2018 April 12th, 22:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:36 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 1st, 12:00:05 UTCTarragona
2018 February 19th, 16:30:45 UTCHazira
2018 January 31st, 19:00:01 UTCDurban
2018 January 1st, 06:00:51 UTCHouston Bayport Lbc
2018 January 1st, 06:00:45 UTCHouston Anchorage
2017 December 27th, 13:00:24 UTCTexas City
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
STOLT FOCUS
© Neil C McBride
STOLT FOCUS
© Neil C McBride
STOLT FOCUS
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!