ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sun Pacific - IMO 8316182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sun PacificAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316182Hits:603
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Panama flag tanker Sun Pacific, bt. 1985, gt. 23300, in the strait of Malacca in october 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Anjani
IMO:8316182
Former name(s):
- Sunshine (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sun Pacific (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,410 tons
Summer DWT:36,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anjani
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sunshine
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Sunshine
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 23, 2005 15:25 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the renaming
Gerolf
Gianpaolo on Apr 23, 2005 13:13 (12 years ago)
Hi ,Kasado Kudamatsu built 1985,in 2004 named SUNSHINE.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!