ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTRACT MARINER - IMO 7519969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CONTRACT MARINERAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:May 02, 1981IMO:7519969Hits:1,030
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
4,247 g.t. built 1976. Singapore flag.
ex-Zepatlantic '78, Gulf Pioneer '78, launched as Zepatlantic.
Seen outbound at Tilbury on 2/5/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danum 155
IMO:7519969
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533428000
Callsign:9WDL6
Former name(s):
- Johan Emerald (Until 2012 May)
- Kota Jade (Until 1998 Jan)
- Lhotse (Until 1989 Sep)
- Makalu (Until 1986)
- Caribe Mariner (Until 1984)
- Contract Mariner (Until 1982)
- Zepatlantic (Until 1978)
- Gulf Pioneer (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,761 tons
Summer DWT:6,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zepatlantic
© simonwp
DANUM 155
© timbo2
JOHAN EMERALD
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!