ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARDENT - IMO 8213445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARDENTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213445Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ardent, River Neath, 4.5.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eos
IMO:8213445
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181608
Callsign:ERPH
Former name(s):
- Ardent (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:700 tons
Summer DWT:1,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EOS
© jens smit
ARDENT
© Henk Jungerius
ARDENT
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!