ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIA II - IMO 8708672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CLELIA IIAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8708672Hits:986
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Montecarlo 01.04.05 imo 8708672
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinthian
IMO:8708672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249556000
Callsign:9HUT9
Former name(s):
- Orion Ii (Until 2012 Dec)
- Clelia Ii (Until 2011 May)
- Renaissance Four (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,420 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’55.14” S, 67°54’16.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 100° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Antartica
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 18:00:08 UTCAntartica
2017 January 15th, 07:00:09 UTCUshuaia
2017 January 9th, 08:00:26 UTCMontevideo
2016 October 31st, 06:30:20 UTCBordeaux
2016 October 30th, 05:00:46 UTCLa Verdon
2016 October 28th, 01:00:15 UTCNantes
2016 October 25th, 06:00:15 UTCGuensey
2016 October 24th, 04:30:48 UTCHonfleur
2016 October 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCRouen
2016 October 21st, 09:00:13 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
CORINTHIAN
© ventuari
CLELIA II
© Giwrgos Mertis
CORINTHIAN
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!