ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNTA BIANCA - IMO 7351604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PUNTA BIANCAAdded:Sep 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7351604Hits:698
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
PUNTA BIANCA,seen at Genoa 1986,Muggiano built 1975,in 2004 named BERING SEA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bering Sea
IMO:7351604
Former name(s):
- Punta Bianca (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:9,744 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punta Verde
© simonwp
PUNTA BIANCA
© jadran
PUNTA BIANCA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!