ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mar Elena - IMO 9263382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Mar ElenaAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9263382Hits:463
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9263382
Built by Çelik Tekne Shipyard, Turkey.
MAR ELENA - Marot Naviera (2003- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Elena I
IMO:9263382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229634000
Callsign:9HA3469
Former name(s):
- Mar Elena (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,377 tons
Summer DWT:18,600 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’21.22” N, 4°20’21.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank P.stn,
Arrival:20th May 2017
11:50:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 20th, 11:50:12 UTCSteenbank P.stn,
2017 May 14th, 08:00:17 UTCGoteborg
2017 May 8th, 10:00:20 UTCTeesport
2017 May 3rd, 21:00:09 UTCGdanks Via Nok
2017 April 28th, 12:30:56 UTCSteenbank P,stn.
2017 April 22nd, 04:00:59 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 16th, 20:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 13th, 21:00:58 UTCLe Havre Pilot
2017 April 8th, 08:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 4th, 20:00:20 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
FURE FLADEN
© SF-Images
FURE FLADEN
© SF-Images
FURE FLADEN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!