ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mar Elena - IMO 9263382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Mar ElenaAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9263382Hits:568
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9263382
Built by Çelik Tekne Shipyard, Turkey.
MAR ELENA - Marot Naviera (2003- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Elena I
IMO:9263382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229634000
Callsign:9HA3469
Former name(s):
- Mar Elena (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,377 tons
Summer DWT:18,600 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’25.87” N, 11°52’24.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Goteborg
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 22:00:54 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 16th, 18:00:53 UTCShifting Europort
2018 January 15th, 08:00:36 UTCRotterdam F.o
2018 January 10th, 16:00:26 UTCF.o
2018 January 8th, 07:00:56 UTCAntwerp Via Kiel
2018 January 8th, 07:00:38 UTCRotterdam Via Kiel
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGdansk Via Kiel
2017 December 30th, 19:00:37 UTCWest Thurrock
2017 December 23rd, 15:00:43 UTCThames
2017 December 20th, 11:00:21 UTCBrofjorden
More Of This Ship
FURE FLADEN
© Malte Classens
FURE FLADEN
© Malte Classens
Fure Fladen
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!