ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mar Elena - IMO 9263382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Mar ElenaAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9263382Hits:779
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9263382
Built by Çelik Tekne Shipyard, Turkey.
MAR ELENA - Marot Naviera (2003- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Elena I
IMO:9263382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229634000
Callsign:9HA3469
Former name(s):
- Mar Elena (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,377 tons
Summer DWT:18,600 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’37.24” N, 3°23’1.06” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 323° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 18:00:57 UTCSteenbank
2018 April 24th, 06:00:33 UTCMaas P,stn,
2018 April 19th, 16:00:07 UTCGb Bfb
2018 April 15th, 13:00:25 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 15th, 13:00:14 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 10th, 13:00:04 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 6th, 06:00:33 UTCGb Tee
2018 March 30th, 15:00:54 UTCStockholm
2018 March 28th, 07:00:30 UTCMalmo
2018 March 22nd, 03:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
MAR ELENA I
© Jerzy Rakowski
MAR ELENA I
© Jerzy Rakowski
FURE FLADEN
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 24, 2005 22:39 (13 years ago)
Superb photo Hans.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!