ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aila - IMO 8820092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:AilaAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820092Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound oresound strait.2005-04-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Afalina
IMO:8820092
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277324000
Callsign:LYRQ
Former name(s):
- Aila (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’47.54” N, 5°54’59.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 18:00:27 UTCBelfast
2017 December 13th, 12:30:33 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 December 5th, 03:00:03 UTCBekkeri
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCHamina
2017 December 1st, 20:00:27 UTCMantyluoto
2017 November 23rd, 18:20:43 UTCStockholm
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:59 UTCStora Vika
2017 November 18th, 16:00:04 UTCVasteras
2017 November 4th, 18:10:30 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 November 2nd, 13:00:45 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Afalina
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Afalina
© Pilot Frans
Afalina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!