Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordmerkur - IMO 9277761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NordmerkurAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO 9277761
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea.
NORDMERKUR - K.E. Oldendorff (2004- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur O
Former name(s):
- Nordmerkur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,432 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’59.4” N, 69°45’5.7” E
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 301° (272°)
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
22:30:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 3rd, 22:30:46 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 28th, 15:30:23 UTCGi Gib>eg Psd
2017 September 1st, 11:00:35 UTCVejot>>ushou
2017 July 13th, 14:00:25 UTCItfco >> Ushou
2017 June 23rd, 00:30:20 UTCItfco >> Gigib
2017 June 15th, 13:00:18 UTCGigib>fiumicino
2017 April 21st, 09:00:54 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 April 13th, 14:00:08 UTCMailiao
2017 April 7th, 21:00:08 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 March 7th, 15:00:08 UTCTanjung Bin
More Of This Ship
Merkur O
© Simon Kruyswijk
Merkur O
© Simon Kruyswijk
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!