ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR BAY - IMO 8921470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:CONDOR BAYAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8921470Hits:480
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrades Panamanian flagged CONDOR BAY sailing from Merwedehaven Rotterdam - The Netherlands 23.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prime
IMO:8921470
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376553000
Callsign:J8B4761
Former name(s):
- Condor Bay (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ivory Nina (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ivory Cape (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,405 tons
Summer DWT:10,742 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’42.52” N, 102°18’12.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lax>ec Pbo
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 14:00:00 UTCUs Lax>ec Pbo
2017 April 9th, 21:00:38 UTCCl Vap>us Lax
2017 April 8th, 20:00:10 UTCCl Vap>us Lax
2017 March 25th, 03:00:30 UTCPe Mri>cl Vap
2017 March 13th, 18:00:21 UTCCr Lio>pa Ctb
2017 March 13th, 04:00:58 UTCRu Led>ec Gye
2017 March 11th, 16:00:42 UTCSe Hel>cr Mob
2017 February 25th, 11:30:35 UTCRu Led>se Hel
2017 February 11th, 18:00:55 UTCEc Gye>ru Led
2017 January 8th, 16:00:08 UTCRu Led)co Pbo
More Of This Ship
Baltic Prime
© Paddo_
CONDOR BAY
© Henk Jungerius
Baltic Prime
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!