ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING DRAGON - IMO 8220436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:SPRING DRAGONAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220436Hits:856
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seatrades St. Vincent & Grenadines (Kingstown) flagged reefer SPRING DRAGON arriving into Merwedehaven Rottedam 23.04.2005. IMO 8220436
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Dragon
IMO:8220436
Former name(s):
- Spring Dream (Until 1998)
- Spring Desire (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,438 tons
Summer DWT:9,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING DRAGON
© Leo Johannes
SPRING DRAGON
© Juan Carlos C.
SPRING DRAGON
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Brown on Apr 24, 2005 08:00 (11 years ago)
..the SMIT tugs pulled her in really close..a grandstand view on ship handling for all to see on a sunny Rotterdam Saturday afternoon!
Kent Malo on Apr 24, 2005 00:58 (11 years ago)
A lot of bananas there, great photo. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!