ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myrto - IMO 8313972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MyrtoAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313972Hits:419
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
bulker Myrto, bt. 1986, gt. 21531, at Antwerp on 29.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fgm Admiral
IMO:8313972
Former name(s):
- Fgm Europe (Until 2011 Dec)
- Voyager Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Myrto (Until 2004 Nov)
- Batalion Czwartakow (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FGM EUROPE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BATALION CZWARTAKOV
© pieter melissen
FGM Europe
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!