ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saudi Al Taif - IMO 5015373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Saudi Al TaifAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:5015373Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saudi Arabian general cargo vessel SAudi Al Taif, bt. 1962 as Amstelland, gt. 6792, in the river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 16.7.1983, broken up 1.6.1984

The ship was very far and I did not have any tele at that time, so I tried to enlarge it wiht the scan. Anyway, if anyone has a better photo of that nice ship, it will be very welcomed by me.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Al Taif
IMO:5015373
Former name(s):
- Amstelland (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,598 tons
Summer DWT:9,666 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amstelland
© tom400
AMSTELLAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!