ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TRANCURA - IMO 9246695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TRANCURAAdded:Jul 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9246695Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding from Poland. IMO 9246695, first voyage, straight from Shipyard, for ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, saturday 23 apr 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lutetia
IMO:9246695
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090856
Callsign:A8GS7
Former name(s):
- Emirates Marina (Until 2011 Dec)
- Csav Rio Trancura (Until 2006 Nov)
- Coletta (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,802 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°13’8.92” N, 3°1’57.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:16th May 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 13:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 May 15th, 13:00:50 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 14th, 05:00:06 UTCMarseille
2018 May 11th, 06:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCLome
2018 March 24th, 07:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 18th, 16:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 16th, 22:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 12th, 04:00:09 UTCFrmrs
2018 March 7th, 19:30:27 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
LUTETIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!