ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havila Fame - IMO 9111759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Havila FameAdded:Jun 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9111759Hits:1,302
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
HAVILA FAME
IMO 9111759
POR NASSAU
GRT 2042
BUILT 1995
LENGTH 71.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikland
IMO:9111759
MMSI:311947000
Callsign:C6UL5
Former name(s):
- Havila Fame (Until 2008 Sep)
- Smit Lloyd Fame (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,959 tons
Summer DWT:2,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vikland
© Trygve Eriksen
VIKLAND
© Patalavaca
VIKLAND
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 26, 2005 12:44 (11 years ago)
I agree with Jonesy, superb shot,bold green color, should be easy to detect at sea.
John Jones on Apr 26, 2005 07:35 (11 years ago)
That's a very striking shot Peter (as are lots of your others!) Good stuff.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!