ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VETOR QUINTO - IMO 6360696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:VETOR QUINTOAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:6360696Hits:683
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
NAPLES - FOR LOADING FRESH WATER
Vessel Identification
Name:Vetor Quinto
IMO:6360696
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247222900
Callsign:INVR
Former name(s):
- Vetor (Until 1975)
- Bellona (Until 1973)
- Thuntank (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wine Tanker
Gross tonnage:619 tons
Summer DWT:944 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°5’52.98” N, 15°33’20.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 99°
Destination:
Location:Formia
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 16:00:22 UTCFormia
2017 September 24th, 16:00:22 UTCFormia
2015 May 31st, 06:30:26 UTCManfredonia
2015 May 20th, 16:20:07 UTCGaeta
2015 March 22nd, 18:30:52 UTCNapoli
2013 June 6th, 14:00:32 UTCIstremiti
2012 August 22nd, 18:30:55 UTCIstremiti
2012 July 2nd, 11:30:54 UTCIstremiti
More Of This Ship
VETOR QUINTO
© Captain Peter
VETOR QUINTO
© Captain Peter
VETOR QUINTO
© seawolf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!