ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ribbon - IMO 9163295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:RibbonAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163295Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Port of Santos, SP - Brazil - Apr. 21st, 2005.
IMO No: 9163295
Built: 1998 by Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd.
DWT: 74,522
GT: 38,864
NT: 24,517
Grain: 87,590
Draft: 13.80
LOA: 225.00
Beam: 32.20
Flag: Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribbon
IMO:9163295
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256046000
Callsign:9HA3798
Former name(s):
- World Ribbon (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ribbon
© Pilot Frans
RIBBON
© Moolen
RIBBON
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 21, 2005 06:18 (11 years ago)
Observation....

The ship is as WORLD RIBBON ok????

Thanks
Gustavo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!