ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alvina - IMO 9283980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AlvinaAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283980Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland 23-4-2005, for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9283980 - In service as Edelweiss 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Edelweiss
IMO:9283980
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210278000
Callsign:C4CF2
Former name(s):
- Alvina (Until 2005 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,624 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
EDELWEISS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!