ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hook of Holland 23-4-2005, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’32.08” N, 75°32’56.94” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 302° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Bm Bdm > Us Sem
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:57 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 June 14th, 06:30:59 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 June 10th, 12:00:41 UTCBd Bdm > Us Sem
2018 June 7th, 06:30:28 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:09 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 May 31st, 06:30:24 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 May 27th, 15:00:58 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 May 24th, 06:30:38 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
2018 May 20th, 20:00:33 UTCBm Bdm > Us Sem
2018 May 14th, 00:00:32 UTCUs Sem > Bm Bdm
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!