Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINA - IMO 7432795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CORINAAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:May 16, 1981IMO:7432795Hits:815
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
1,599 g.t. built 1976. Swedish flag seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on 16/5/81.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Polisan 2 (Until 1996)
- Chemidue (Until 1987)
- Corina (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:3,396 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!