ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland 23-4-2005, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’4.8” N, 11°27’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 14:00:27 UTCBeanr
2018 February 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEslpa
2018 January 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCLome
2018 January 15th, 12:00:13 UTCPtsie
2018 January 11th, 12:30:10 UTCFrleh
2018 January 9th, 11:00:16 UTCBeanr
2018 January 4th, 03:05:11 UTCRuled
2017 December 29th, 06:00:09 UTCBeanr
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCMaaga
2017 December 20th, 18:00:14 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC SUEZ
© Alec Sansen
MSC Suez
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
MSC SUEZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!