ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coronado - IMO 7326269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CoronadoAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7326269Hits:601
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#7326269
22,357 g.t. steam turbine tanker built by National Steel at San Diego in 1973.
Owned by Keystone Shipping Co., Philadelphia and still trading for them as 'Coastal Houston'.
A rare visitor to the Thames seen sailing inbound off Coalhouse Fort on 6/7/84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ousto
IMO:7326269
Former name(s):
- Houston (Until 2003 Apr)
- Coastal Houston (Until 2002 Apr)
- Coronado (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,297 tons
Summer DWT:39,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORONADO
© Mike Griffiths
HOUSTON
© Captain Ted
HOUSTON
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!