ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aghios Minas - IMO 7118741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Aghios MinasAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118741Hits:678
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7118741
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghios Minas
IMO:7118741
Former name(s):
- Odigitria B (Until 1993 Dec)
- Euro Trident (Until 1992 Jul)
- Janega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:23,995 tons
Summer DWT:41,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANEGA
© raether
Aghios Minas
© Allan RO
Aghios Minas
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!