ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azteca 1 - IMO 8407280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Azteca 1Added:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407280Hits:915
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Terminal, Prinses Beatrixhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8407280
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Royal
IMO:8407280
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000087
Callsign:S2SC
Former name(s):
- Ocean Success (Until 2010 Aug)
- Spar Topaz (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,155 tons
Summer DWT:38,455 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’13.18” N, 103°56’31.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
16:50:41 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 16:50:41 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 25th, 16:50:59 UTCCn Ntg
2017 September 18th, 18:30:14 UTCShihu
2017 September 8th, 08:00:24 UTCSg Sin
2017 July 4th, 15:00:43 UTCJp Chb Off
2017 July 4th, 15:00:27 UTCJp Chb
2017 May 1st, 15:00:46 UTCSgp
2017 April 10th, 15:00:55 UTCJp Chb
2016 November 24th, 12:00:28 UTCJiangyin
2016 February 24th, 02:00:34 UTCSgp Ebgb
More Of This Ship
AZTECA 1
© Mike Griffiths
Spar Topaz
© Daniel27
Ocean Success
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:51 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!