ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buccleuch - IMO 9040508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BuccleuchAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040508Hits:580
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 9040508
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Elounda Bay
IMO:9040508
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016507
Callsign:D5GN3
Former name(s):
- Buccleuch (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,820 tons
Summer DWT:182,675 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUCCLEUCH
© Ivan Meshkov
BUCCLEUCH
© Ivan Meshkov
BUCCLEUCH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!