Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Francois L D - IMO 8022004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Francois L DAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Shoho Maru, La Ensenada.

IMO Added 8022004 - In service as HS Pioneer 10-2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Pioneer
Former name(s):
- Thios Costas (Until 2007 May)
- Kitsa (Until 2003 Jan)
- Francois L D (Until 1999 Jun)
- Francois L.d. (Until 1999)
- La Ensenada (Until 1995 Jun)
- Shoho Maru (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,042 tons
Summer DWT:145,229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
Thios Costas
© Pilot Frans
Francois L D
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!