ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Polar - IMO 9102057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Maersk PolarAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102057Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort.

IMO Added 9102057 - In service as Desert Dawn 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 17
IMO:9102057
Flag:China
MMSI:413937000
Callsign:BLJE
Former name(s):
- Desert Dawn (Until 2009 Nov)
- Polar (Until 2000 Jun)
- Maersk Polar (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:50,503 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’10.49” N, 118°16’39.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 42° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:27 UTCHuang Hua
2017 July 11th, 10:00:23 UTCZhen Hai
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:04 UTCZha Pu
2017 June 12th, 02:00:52 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 June 6th, 23:00:18 UTCZha Pu
2017 May 31st, 22:00:42 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 March 11th, 23:00:52 UTCQin Huang Dao
2016 December 17th, 16:00:06 UTCBei Lun
2016 December 7th, 13:30:53 UTCQin Huang Dao
2016 December 2nd, 01:00:25 UTCYue Qing
More Of This Ship
FU Xing 17
© Andreas Schlatterer
MAERSK POLAR
© Holger Jaschob
MAERSK POLAR
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!