ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL ZULU - IMO 8401066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MINERAL ZULUAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401066Hits:1,291
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort.

IMO Added 8401066 - In service as Star Zulu 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Zulu
IMO:8401066
Former name(s):
- Mineral Zulu (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,709 tons
Summer DWT:170,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Zulu
© Arki Wagner
STAR ZULU
© mara
STAR ZULU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!