Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orient Trust - IMO 7524122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Orient TrustAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Formerly Onoe Maru No.2, Sophia, Yih Fou.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Trust
Former name(s):
- Yih Fou (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sophia (Until 1991 Feb)
- Onoe Maru No.2 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:65,681 tons
Summer DWT:117,961 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!