Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pytchley - IMO 7624207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PytchleyAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Incorrect spelling of name Pitchley

IMO Added 7624207 - Name corrected to Pytchley 54,468gt Built 1980 - bu Chittagong 12-2000
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pytchley (Until 1997 Apr)
- Northern Gale (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:60,390 tons
Summer DWT:109,448 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bernd Urbanik
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dragos on Jan 18, 2008 14:12 (8 years ago)
change her name in ALEGRO in MANGALIA SHIPYARD ROMANIA in year 97 98
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!