ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Senho - IMO 8406418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SenhoAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406418Hits:837
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Senho Maru.

IMO Added 8406418 - In service as Eleftheria K 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleftheria K
IMO:8406418
Former name(s):
- Senho (Until 1999 Jul)
- Senho Maru (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:107,915 tons
Summer DWT:214,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEFTHERIA K
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SENHO MARU
© Joerg Seyler
SENHO MARU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!