ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOP SUGAR - IMO 9191034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:TOP SUGARAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9191034Hits:1,205
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TOP SUGAR 18,036gt Built 1998
Thames Refinery Silvertown London.
June 30th 2004
An appropriate name for a ship at a sugar refinery
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Sugar
IMO:9191034
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477923000
Callsign:VRXE8
Former name(s):
- Top Sugar (Until 2005 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’9.06” N, 28°49’57.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 258° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
24 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:44 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 5th, 10:00:29 UTCLb Bey
2017 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 15th, 15:00:00 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 12th, 06:00:01 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 17th, 12:00:29 UTCDamietta
2017 November 9th, 09:00:07 UTCNika-tera
2017 October 20th, 09:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 9th, 06:00:52 UTCDameitta
2017 August 19th, 06:00:49 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
True Faith
© Dragec
True Faith
© Dragec
GENCO SUGAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:14 (11 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!