ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shun Kim - IMO 8901846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Shun KimAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901846Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Mineral Australis.

IMO Added 8901846 - In service as Hebei Tengfei 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Tengfei
IMO:8901846
Former name(s):
- Hebei Dragon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Shun Kim (Until 2003 Jan)
- Mineral Australis (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,801 tons
Summer DWT:149,722 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEBEI TENGFEI
© Owen Foley
HEBEI TENGFEI
© Owen Foley
Hebei Tengfei
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!