ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBRIX - IMO 9019573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ROBRIXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9019573Hits:991
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Robrix to Hoek van Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Naz
IMO:9019573
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376425000
Callsign:J8B4845
Former name(s):
- Gb Europe (Until 2014 Jun)
- Robrix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Werfen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ulla (Until 1993 Oct)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,364 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°36’59.47” N, 34°14’0.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 353° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:6th Apr 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 6th, 08:00:10 UTCAshdod
2017 March 20th, 19:00:58 UTCHaifa
2016 January 23rd, 10:00:30 UTCMiri
2016 January 19th, 05:20:01 UTCSingapore
2015 December 25th, 10:30:14 UTCKandla
2015 December 11th, 10:30:18 UTCSingapore
2015 October 27th, 19:30:21 UTCKandla
2015 October 13th, 19:30:23 UTCSingapore_eba
2015 September 13th, 17:00:46 UTCBintulu
2015 September 8th, 10:00:47 UTCSingapore Eba
More Of This Ship
NAZ
© evgenii 10
NAZ
© Gilbert CAILLER
NORDIC BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!