ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBRIX - IMO 9019573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ROBRIXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9019573Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Robrix to Hoek van Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Naz
IMO:9019573
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376425000
Callsign:J8B4845
Former name(s):
- Gb Europe (Until 2014 Jun)
- Robrix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Werfen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ulla (Until 1993 Oct)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,364 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°20’5.62” N, 34°12’51.35” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:18th Nov 2016
04:30:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 12:00:58 UTCTuzla
2016 November 18th, 04:30:48 UTCHaifa
2016 November 11th, 12:00:31 UTCMersin
2016 October 10th, 08:40:05 UTCAshdod
2016 April 21st, 18:00:16 UTCFos
2016 April 17th, 13:45:55 UTCTermini Imerese
2016 April 11th, 14:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 6th, 12:00:24 UTCOrder
2016 April 2nd, 16:00:18 UTCMoerdijk
2016 March 25th, 16:00:13 UTCSt Nazaire
More Of This Ship
NAZ
© Gilbert CAILLER
NORDIC BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GB EUROPE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!