ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skrim - IMO 7117682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SkrimAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117682Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Cetra Centaurus. Scrapped 1996.

IMO Added 7117682
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Skrim
IMO:7117682
Former name(s):
- Cetra Centaurus (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,093 tons
Summer DWT:170,414 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKRIM
© Joerg Seyler
SKRIM
© Joerg Seyler
Skrim
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!