Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina - IMO 7232808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:CarinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Carina to Hoek van Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina I
Former name(s):
- Frauke (Until 1990)
- Frauke Catharina (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,647 tons
Summer DWT:1,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carina I
© Frits Olinga
Carina I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!