ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104565Hits:950
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amanda leaving Lerwick 21 April 2005. LR/IMO No: 8104565
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’35.16” N, 18°40’17.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aal
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
13:00:34 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 April 28th, 13:00:34 UTCDk Aal
2018 April 25th, 05:00:10 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 20th, 17:00:24 UTCSe Klr
2018 April 18th, 19:00:54 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 14th, 07:00:45 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 14th, 07:00:34 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 12th, 10:40:31 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 8th, 07:00:06 UTCGb Goo
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCGb Cbt
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Patrick Hill
AMANDA
© Patrick Hill
Amanda
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!