ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:872
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC EYRA in Helsinki
IMO number : 8201648
Name of ship : MSC EYRA
Call Sign : H3FW
Gross tonnage : 21586
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’11.5” N, 3°1’31.21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 293° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock(uk)
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 August 17th, 12:00:32 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 14th, 22:00:54 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 August 9th, 18:30:57 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 1st, 12:00:03 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 July 27th, 23:00:14 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 July 26th, 07:45:35 UTCFelixtowe,uk
2018 July 24th, 21:00:15 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 July 19th, 17:30:33 UTCGreenock(uk)
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Barry Graham
MSC EYRA
© jeffess
MSC EYRA
© Marc PichÚ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!