ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA NORDICA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:SEA NORDICAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:2,010
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Nordica in Helsinki 2005.04.27.
IMO:9136230
build 1997
lxbxd:145,55x23,80x11,70m
speed:18,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’7.39” N, 129°8’13.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 169° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Busan
Arrival:24th May 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 19:00:05 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 13th, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 26th, 06:30:50 UTCCn Lyg
2018 March 24th, 23:00:41 UTCCn Wh
2017 December 10th, 19:00:32 UTCCn Weihai
2017 November 26th, 22:00:31 UTCWeihai
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!