ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nissos Hios - IMO 9254733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Nissos HiosAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254733Hits:1,925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Islands flag bulker Nissos Hios, bt. 2003, gt. 31169 at Hamburg on 16.11.2003

IMO Added 9254733 - In service as Navios Hios 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Hios
IMO:9254733
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240149000
Callsign:SXJH
Former name(s):
- Nissos Hios (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,169 tons
Summer DWT:55,180 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°31’11.66” N, 121°23’57.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Luojing Shanghai
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 13:00:26 UTCLuojing Shanghai
2018 January 20th, 09:44:33 UTCCjk P/s No.3(n)
2017 November 12th, 19:00:21 UTCValparaiso Chile
2017 September 8th, 07:15:43 UTCTianjin Dagukou P/s
2017 September 5th, 12:00:47 UTCBayuquan
2017 August 6th, 12:00:40 UTCQingdao China
2017 July 10th, 23:00:40 UTCPort Said
2017 June 15th, 22:00:22 UTCYuzhnyy
2017 June 12th, 03:30:04 UTCKavkaz Anchorage 451
2017 March 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HIOS
© Juan Carlos C.
NAVIOS HIOS
© Juan Carlos C.
NAVIOS HIOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!