ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German coastal container vessel Norrland, bt 1996, gt. 3999, downstream river Elbe on 15.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’40.8” N, 9°33’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 287° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn > Deham
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCDebrv > Deham
2018 April 18th, 18:00:38 UTCPlgdn > Deham
2018 April 16th, 02:00:53 UTCRukgd > Plgdn
2018 April 15th, 07:00:57 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 April 15th, 03:00:16 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 April 13th, 02:00:11 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 April 12th, 03:00:33 UTCRukgd > Deham
2018 April 9th, 05:00:02 UTCDebrv > Rukgd
2018 April 7th, 04:00:17 UTCDeham > Debrv
2018 April 5th, 21:00:30 UTCPlgdn > Deham
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Ulf Kornfeld
DORNBUSCH
© Malte Classens
DORNBUSCH
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!