ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PREMIER - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CAST PREMIERAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112296Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bermudas flag container vessel Cast Premier, bt. 1996, gt. 33662, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003, just renamed from OOCL Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’3.6” N, 4°56’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 28° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia,
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 21:00:50 UTCGdynia,
2018 June 27th, 13:00:52 UTCGdynia,
2018 June 24th, 04:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 02:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 08:30:49 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 7th, 02:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 14:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 May 24th, 12:30:50 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Milan Express
© Pilot Frans
Milan Express
© Pilot Frans
MILAN EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!