ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orion B - IMO 7929645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Orion BAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7929645Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Orion B. bt. 1981, gt. 3433, ar Antwerp on 20.8.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Wind
IMO:7929645
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533034000
Callsign:9MFL3
Former name(s):
- Bickersgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Orion B (Until 2006 Aug)
- Valmin (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bickersgracht (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:3,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC WIND
© evgenii 10
Arctic Wind
© evgenii 10
ARCTIC WIND
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!