ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETON - IMO 9211494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETONAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211494Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British container vessel P&O Nedlloyd Shackleton, bt. 2001, gt. 80654, at Hamburg on 4.12.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kyrenia
IMO:9211494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733600
Callsign:VRGM8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shackleton (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’0.55” N, 102°19’46.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 297° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 14:00:30 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 March 8th, 17:00:40 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 October 31st, 03:30:07 UTCJebel Ali
2016 March 22nd, 05:00:36 UTCZoushan
2016 March 13th, 21:30:15 UTCXingang
2015 December 4th, 12:30:27 UTCAlgeciras
2015 November 28th, 21:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2015 November 26th, 11:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2015 November 25th, 11:30:35 UTCWilhelmshavem
2015 November 23rd, 14:00:37 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kyrenia
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Sven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!