ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BEAR - IMO 9147253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CAPE BEARAdded:Apr 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9147253Hits:741
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cape Bear.
Callsign.DEEL.
Built.Nov.1997.
DWT.33.540.
Flag.Germany.
Imo.no 9147253.
Outbound from Houston.TX.USA on 10 March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Glory Xli
IMO:9147253
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018425
Callsign:PNXU
Former name(s):
- Cape Bear (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Chembulk Vancouver (Until 2002 Oct 15)
- Cape Bear (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,165 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE GLORY XLI
© husni ibrahim nasution
FORTUNE GLORY XLI
© husni ibrahim nasution
CAPE BEAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexM on Jan 19, 2006 02:19 (10 years ago)
Great shot!
Familiar vessel.
I remember that day.It was while I served as Engineer onboard this tanker.

Best regards!
Alex
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!